JJ

JJ "Kewl Tune" (CR)

Yu-Gi-Oh! · Phantom Revenge · Collector's Rare · PHRE-EN040

Released 2025-12-19

$6.00

30-day forecast: $5.87

Live Yu-Gi-Oh! price tracking, buyout detection, and price predictions for JJ "Kewl Tune" (CR) on TCG Collector Tools.

Card Text

Spell Card · Field · Kewl Tune archetype

You can Normal Summon 1 Tuner during your Main Phase each turn, in addition to your Normal Summon/Set (you can only gain this effect once per turn). Each "Kewl Tune Loudness War" you control gains 3300 ATK while your opponent has a Tuner in their field or GY. You can Tribute 1 Tuner; add to your hand or Special Summon, 1 "Kewl Tune" monster from your Deck, also you cannot Special Summon for the rest of this turn, except Tuners. You can only use this effect of "JJ "Kewl Tune"" once per turn.

Prices Across Marketplaces

TCGplayer (market) $6.00
TCGplayer (mid) $13.29
TCGplayer (low) $6.00
Cardmarket $0.27

Price Forecast

Horizon Forecast vs Today
7 days (stable) $5.88 -2.0%
30 days (stable) $5.87 -2.2%
90 days $9.30 +55.0%
180 days $10.80 +80.0%
1 year $11.22 +87.0%

Confidence 43% · Calibrated 30-day range $0.86–$10.88 · new card · high volatility

Our Forecast Track Record

What we predicted for this card, and what actually happened. We publish misses as well as hits. Anchored 2026-03-23 · at $33.52 · 128 days ago.

Horizon We predicted Actual Error
Day 7 $34.00 $27.00 -20.6%
Day 30 $34.83 $29.76 -14.6%
Day 90 $34.91 $11.00 -68.5%

Signal Analysis

HOLD Conviction 50/100 · Target $5.87 · Range $5.28–$6.46 · over 30d

Mixed signals. Monitor for clearer direction.

Printings (2)

Set Code Rarity Price
Phantom Revenge PHRE-EN040 Collector's Rare
Phantom Revenge PHRE-EN040 Super Rare

Recent Price History

$6.00
$6.00
$6.00
$6.00
$6.00
$6.00
$6.00

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is JJ "Kewl Tune" (CR) worth?

JJ "Kewl Tune" (CR) is currently $6.00 on TCGplayer for the Phantom Revenge printing. Prices update daily from live marketplace data.

Is JJ "Kewl Tune" (CR) going up or down in price?

Our 30-day forecast for JJ "Kewl Tune" (CR) is $5.87, with a stable trend at 43% confidence.

How many times has JJ "Kewl Tune" (CR) been printed?

JJ "Kewl Tune" (CR) has 2 known printings, including Phantom Revenge, Phantom Revenge.

More Yu-Gi-Oh! Tools