A Bao A Qu, the Lightless Shadow (Quarter Century Secret Rare)
Yu-Gi-Oh! · Supreme Darkness · Quarter Century Secret Rare · SUDA-EN049
Released 2025-01-24
$55.15
30-day forecast: $55.04
Live Yu-Gi-Oh! price tracking, buyout detection, and price predictions for A Bao A Qu, the Lightless Shadow (Quarter Century Secret Rare) on TCG Collector Tools.
Card Text
Link Monster · Fiend · DARK · ATK 2800 · Link-4
2+ monsters, including a Fiend monster During the Main Phase (Quick Effect): You can discard 1 card, then activate 1 of these effects; ● Destroy 1 card on the field. ● Banish this card (until the End Phase), and if you do, Special Summon 1 LIGHT or DARK monster from your GY. During your Standby Phase: You can draw cards equal to the number of different Monster Types in your GY, then place cards from your hand on the bottom of the Deck in any order, equal to the number of cards you drew. You can only use each effect of "A Bao A Qu, the Lightless Shadow" once per turn.
Prices Across Marketplaces
Price Forecast
| Horizon | Forecast | vs Today |
|---|---|---|
| 7 days (stable) | $55.04 | -0.2% |
| 30 days (stable) | $55.04 | -0.2% |
| 90 days | $55.83 | +1.2% |
| 180 days | $55.83 | +1.2% |
| 1 year | $55.83 | +1.2% |
Confidence 86% · Calibrated 30-day range $50.08–$60.00 · mature card · veryLow volatility
Our Forecast Track Record
What we predicted for this card, and what actually happened. We publish misses as well as hits. Anchored 2026-05-01 · at $61.75 · 90 days ago.
| Horizon | We predicted | Actual | Error |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day 7 | $63.75 | $63.25 | -0.8% |
| Day 30 | $63.74 | $59.99 | -5.9% |
Signal Analysis
Mixed signals. Monitor for clearer direction.
Printings (2)
| Set | Code | Rarity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Supreme Darkness | SUDA-EN049 | Quarter Century Secret Rare | — |
| Supreme Darkness | SUDA-EN049 | Secret Rare | — |
Recent Price History
Frequently Asked Questions
How much is A Bao A Qu, the Lightless Shadow (Quarter Century Secret Rare) worth?
A Bao A Qu, the Lightless Shadow (Quarter Century Secret Rare) is currently $55.15 on TCGplayer for the Supreme Darkness printing. Prices update daily from live marketplace data.
Is A Bao A Qu, the Lightless Shadow (Quarter Century Secret Rare) going up or down in price?
Our 30-day forecast for A Bao A Qu, the Lightless Shadow (Quarter Century Secret Rare) is $55.04, with a stable trend at 86% confidence.
How many times has A Bao A Qu, the Lightless Shadow (Quarter Century Secret Rare) been printed?
A Bao A Qu, the Lightless Shadow (Quarter Century Secret Rare) has 2 known printings, including Supreme Darkness, Supreme Darkness.